Staff List

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mrs Christine Dickens

Mrs Helen Mapp

Mr David Leake

Mrs Kim Sheik

Mrs Joanna Gathern

Headteacher/EYFS

Deputy Head/KS1 Lead/Inclusion Lead

Assistant Head - Upper KS2 Lead

Assistant Head - Lower KS2 Lead

Business Manager

 

Mrs Pam Field 

Mrs Rebecca Anderson

Mrs Stephanie Sylva

Miss Chloe Richards 

Mrs Hilary Young

Mrs Tina Brennan

SENCo 

Family Link worker

ACE Tutor

ACE Tutor

EYFS Lead

THRIVE/Behaviour Support/Pastoral Lead

 

Office Team

Mrs Claire Virani

Mrs Linda Lewis

Miss Charley Window

Mrs Aisha Imran

Front office

Finance assistant

IT/School Administrator 

Administrator Apprentice 

Mr Barry Freeman

Mrs Kelly Winterbottom

Premises Officer

Compliance Officer

Mrs Marie Ives

Mrs Kelly Winterbottom

Miss Marie Isidore

Ms Victoria Peck

Mrs Emma Armour

Mrs Laura Lee

MDMS

MDMS

MDMS

MDMS

MDMS

MDMS

 

Our SLT team also support across TKAT schools and therefore may not always be in school.

 

   

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Inclusion team 

Y R

Nightingale

Mrs Hilary Young

Mrs Emily O'Donovan

Mrs Nicola Kurtulus

Mrs Marion Ayling

Ms Maddy Hope

Miss Georgia Cadenhead

Mrs Angeline Randall

Mrs Emma Armour

Dove

Mrs Nicola Watts

Miss Bethany Beer 

Kingfisher

Miss Caroline Ayre

Mrs Gill Thorley

Miss Leanne Canavan

         

Y 1

Heron

Mrs Graceann Bimpong-Clarke

Mrs Ekta Sharma

Mrs Pariya Roche

Mrs Sarah Damon

Puffin

Mrs Jasmeet Kaur

Miss Emma Minns

 

Swan

Miss Anna Perrott/

Mrs Melissa Carter

Mrs Anne Barker 

   

 

   

Y 2

Blackbird

Mrs Jo Pelham

Mrs Jan Boyce

Mrs Vanessa McShane

Sparrow

Miss Annabel Mundroina

Miss Daisy Chenery

Mrs Neelam Sinha

Wren

Mr Alex Berriman

Mrs Debbie Gillies

   

 

   

Y 3

Chaffinch

Mr Newman Hard

Mrs Corrine Coventry

Mrs Michelle Fassam

Mrs Zoe Sewell

Magpie

Mrs Claire Farndon

Mrs Fariya Rehman

Mrs Karen Hedger

Jay

Mrs Jenna Scott

Mrs Shona Darvill

   

 

   

Y 4

Mallard

Mr Jack Harris 

Ms Mandy Pharoah

Mrs Michelle Fassam

Mrs Zoe Sewell

Robin

Miss Megan Stuckey

Mrs Cathryn Box

Swift

Mr Joe Egan

Mrs Sheila Avery

   

 

   

Y 5

Greenfinch

Miss Mathilde Chorin

Mrs Debbie Brackpool

Mr Leon Watson

Owl

Mr Matt Tupper

Mrs Lorraine Littlejohn

Skylark

Mrs Claudette Ford

Mrs Emma O'Malley

   

 

   

Y 6

Eagle

Miss Flora Shaw

Mrs Claire Dart

Mrs Jackie Charge

Kestrel

Mrs Kylee Hooley

Miss Somia Carroll

Osprey

Mr Lee Jerromes

Mrs Marie Taylor

 

 

 

 

Inclusion - Wave 3 Mrs Pam Field, Mrs Jackie Charge and Miss Emma Minns

Inclusion - Thrive Mrs Tina Brennan, Ms Zoe Sewell and Mrs Michelle Fassam

Inclusion - EAL Mrs Sandra Potter

Inclusion - ACE Mrs Rebecca Anderson Mrs Stephanie Sylva Miss Chloe Richards 

PPA cover - Mrs Tracy Mitchell and Ms Jane Nicol